Zambia U17 W

Zambia U17 W predictions & form

Zambia U17 W next match prediction

World Cup - U17 - Women ·

Venezuela U17 W vs Zambia U17 W

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Venezuela U17 W vs Zambia U17 W prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 1 matches Zambia U17 W have been struggling for results, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 1 (0% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look short of firepower at 0 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 5 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games and failing to score in 100%. For prediction angles, Zambia U17 W tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 100% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 100%, over 3.5: 100%), averaging 5 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (0%).

0%
Win rate
0
Goals / game
5
Conceded / game
5
Avg goals / game
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 1.5
0%
BTTS
0%
Clean sheets
100%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 1 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Zambia U17 W FAQ

When is Zambia U17 W's next match?

Zambia U17 W's next match is Venezuela U17 W vs Zambia U17 W on Wednesday 21 October 2026 (World Cup - U17 - Women). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Zambia U17 W's recent form?

In their last 1 matches Zambia U17 W won 0, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 0 and conceding 5 goals per game.

Do Zambia U17 W games usually go over 2.5 goals?

100% of Zambia U17 W's last 1 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 0%.

How often do Zambia U17 W keep a clean sheet?

Zambia U17 W kept a clean sheet in 0% of their last 1 games and failed to score in 100%.