Vila Real

Vila Real predictions & form

Brazil

Vila Real next match prediction

Copa Fares Lopes ·

Uniclinic Atletico Clube vs Vila Real

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Uniclinic Atletico Clube vs Vila Real prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 4 matches Vila Real have been inconsistent, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 0 (50% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look short of firepower at 1 goals scored per game, and defensively solid, conceding 0.5 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 50% of games and failing to score in 0%. For prediction angles, Vila Real are usually involved in tight, low-scoring games: 0% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 50%, over 3.5: 0%), averaging 1.5 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (50%). At home they have won 1 of 1, and away 1 of 3.

50%
Win rate
1
Goals / game
0.5
Conceded / game
1.5
Avg goals / game
0%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 1.5
50%
BTTS
50%
Clean sheets
0%
Failed to score
50%
Win to nil

Based on the last 4 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Vila Real FAQ

When is Vila Real's next match?

Vila Real's next match is Uniclinic Atletico Clube vs Vila Real on Monday 2 November 2026 (Copa Fares Lopes). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Vila Real's recent form?

In their last 4 matches Vila Real won 2, drew 2 and lost 0, scoring 1 and conceding 0.5 goals per game.

Do Vila Real games usually go over 2.5 goals?

0% of Vila Real's last 4 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 50%.

How often do Vila Real keep a clean sheet?

Vila Real kept a clean sheet in 50% of their last 4 games and failed to score in 0%.