Vietnam U19

Vietnam U19 predictions & form

Vietnam

Founded 1962

Venue & Info

Stadium: Sân vận động quốc gia Mỹ Đình (My Dinh National Stadium)

City: Hanoi

Capacity: 40,192

Surface: grass

League Standing

Pos 2
6 pts · 3 played
W 2 · D 0 · L 1
Goal diff: +7

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Vietnam U19 have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 3 and losing 3 (40% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look free-scoring at 2.1 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.6 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games and failing to score in 10%. For prediction angles, Vietnam U19 tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 70% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 100%, over 3.5: 40%), averaging 3.7 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (70%). At home they have won 1 of 5, and away 3 of 5. They sit 2nd in the table on 6 points.

40%
Win rate
2.1
Goals / game
1.6
Conceded / game
3.7
Avg goals / game
70%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 1.5
70%
BTTS
20%
Clean sheets
10%
Failed to score
20%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 3 league games Vietnam U19 have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1, scoring 9 and conceding 2 with 2 clean sheets. Vietnam U19 have matched their home and away returns this season (1W-0D-0L vs 1W-0D-1L). They score most in the 46'-60' window and look most vulnerable around 16'-30'. Perfect from the penalty spot (1/1).

Form (last 10): W W L

3

Played

2

Wins

0

Draws

1

Losses

9:2

Goals (F:A)

2/0

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
1W 0D 0L
Goals 3:0 · Clean sheets 1
✈️ Away
1W 0D 1L
Goals 6:2 · Clean sheets 1
Best win streak
2 games
Biggest win
3-0 (H) 0-5 (A)
Biggest loss
2-1 (A)
Scores most
46'-60' (2)
Concedes most
16'-30' (1)
Penalties
1/1 (100.00%)
When goals happen (scored / conceded by minute)
0-15'
1 0
16-30'
1 1
31-45'
0 0
46-60'
2 0
61-75'
2 0
76-90'
2 0
Scored Conceded

Last Results

Vietnam U19 FAQ

What is Vietnam U19's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Vietnam U19 won 4, drew 3 and lost 3, scoring 2.1 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.

Do Vietnam U19 games usually go over 2.5 goals?

70% of Vietnam U19's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 70%.

How often do Vietnam U19 keep a clean sheet?

Vietnam U19 kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 10%.