Shakhtar Donetsk U19

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 predictions & form

Crimea

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 next match prediction

U19 League ·

Oleksandria U19 vs Shakhtar Donetsk U19

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Oleksandria U19 vs Shakhtar Donetsk U19 prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Shakhtar Donetsk U19 have been struggling for results, winning 3, drawing 1 and losing 6 (30% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look short of firepower at 1 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.4 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Shakhtar Donetsk U19 tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 60% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 0%), averaging 2.4 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 3 of 5, and away 0 of 5.

30%
Win rate
1
Goals / game
1.4
Conceded / game
2.4
Avg goals / game
60%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
10%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 FAQ

When is Shakhtar Donetsk U19's next match?

Shakhtar Donetsk U19's next match is Oleksandria U19 vs Shakhtar Donetsk U19 on Wednesday 21 October 2026 (U19 League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Shakhtar Donetsk U19's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Shakhtar Donetsk U19 won 3, drew 1 and lost 6, scoring 1 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.

Do Shakhtar Donetsk U19 games usually go over 2.5 goals?

60% of Shakhtar Donetsk U19's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Shakhtar Donetsk U19 keep a clean sheet?

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.