São Cristóvão RJ

São Cristóvão RJ predictions & form

Brazil

Founded 1898

São Cristóvão RJ next match prediction

Carioca - 2 ·

São Cristóvão RJ vs Campo Grande

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full São Cristóvão RJ vs Campo Grande prediction →

Venue & Info

Stadium: Estádio Ronaldo Luís Nazário de Lima

City: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Capacity: 8,000

Surface: grass

League Standing

Pos 10
6 pts · 7 played
W 1 · D 3 · L 3
Goal diff: -2

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches São Cristóvão RJ have been struggling for results, winning 1, drawing 5 and losing 4 (10% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look short of firepower at 0.5 goals scored per game, and defensively solid, conceding 0.8 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 60%. For prediction angles, São Cristóvão RJ are usually involved in tight, low-scoring games: 10% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 30%, over 3.5: 10%), averaging 1.3 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (30%). At home they have won 0 of 5, and away 1 of 5. They sit 10th in the table on 6 points.

10%
Win rate
0.5
Goals / game
0.8
Conceded / game
1.3
Avg goals / game
10%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 1.5
30%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
60%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 7 league games São Cristóvão RJ have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 3, scoring 4 and conceding 6 with 2 clean sheets. São Cristóvão RJ have been stronger on the road this season (1W-1D-2L, 3 scored) than at home (0W-2D-1L). They score most in the 31'-45' window and look most vulnerable around 76'-90'.

Form (last 10): D D L W L D L

7

Played

1

Wins

3

Draws

3

Losses

4:6

Goals (F:A)

2/4

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
0W 2D 1L
Goals 1:2 · Clean sheets 1
✈️ Away
1W 1D 2L
Goals 3:4 · Clean sheets 1
Best win streak
1 games
Worst losing streak
1 games
Biggest win
0-1 (A)
Biggest loss
0-1 (H) 1-0 (A)
Scores most
31'-45' (2)
Concedes most
76'-90' (2)
Discipline
0 🟨 · 1 🟥
Most booked
76'-90' (1)
When goals happen (scored / conceded by minute)
0-15'
0 0
16-30'
0 1
31-45'
2 1
46-60'
2 1
61-75'
0 0
76-90'
0 2
Scored Conceded

São Cristóvão RJ FAQ

When is São Cristóvão RJ's next match?

São Cristóvão RJ's next match is São Cristóvão RJ vs Campo Grande on Wednesday 21 October 2026 (Carioca - 2). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is São Cristóvão RJ's recent form?

In their last 10 matches São Cristóvão RJ won 1, drew 5 and lost 4, scoring 0.5 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.

Do São Cristóvão RJ games usually go over 2.5 goals?

10% of São Cristóvão RJ's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 30%.

How often do São Cristóvão RJ keep a clean sheet?

São Cristóvão RJ kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 60%.