Salzburger AK

Salzburger AK predictions & form

Austria

Venue & Info

Stadium: SAK Arena Nonntal

City: Salzburg

Capacity: 2,500

Surface: grass

League Standing

Pos 7
44 pts · 29 played
W 13 · D 5 · L 11
Goal diff: -1

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Salzburger AK have been struggling for results, winning 3, drawing 2 and losing 5 (30% win rate), currently on a 2-match winning run. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.7 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 2.8 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games and failing to score in 10%. For prediction angles, Salzburger AK tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 70%), averaging 4.5 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (90%). At home they have won 2 of 5, and away 1 of 5. They sit 7th in the table on 44 points.

30%
Win rate
1.7
Goals / game
2.8
Conceded / game
4.5
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
90%
BTTS
10%
Clean sheets
10%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 30 league games Salzburger AK have won 14, drawn 5 and lost 11, scoring 51 and conceding 51 with 8 clean sheets. Salzburger AK have been stronger at home this season (8W-1D-6L, 29 scored) than away from home (6W-4D-5L). A best run of 5 straight wins.

Form (last 10): L L L W D L D L W W

30

Played

14

Wins

5

Draws

11

Losses

51:51

Goals (F:A)

8/4

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
8W 1D 6L
Goals 29:31 · Clean sheets 3
✈️ Away
6W 4D 5L
Goals 22:20 · Clean sheets 5
Best win streak
5 games
Worst losing streak
4 games
Biggest win
5-1 (H) 1-3 (A)
Biggest loss
1-6 (H) 4-2 (A)

Salzburger AK FAQ

What is Salzburger AK's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Salzburger AK won 3, drew 2 and lost 5, scoring 1.7 and conceding 2.8 goals per game.

Do Salzburger AK games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of Salzburger AK's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 90%.

How often do Salzburger AK keep a clean sheet?

Salzburger AK kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 10%.