Real Oruro

Real Oruro predictions & form

Bolivia

Real Oruro next match prediction

Primera División ·

Always Ready vs Real Oruro

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Always Ready vs Real Oruro prediction →

League Standing

Pos 10
27 pts · 22 played
W 8 · D 3 · L 11
Goal diff: -15
Top scorer
Y. Vallejos
5 goals this season

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Real Oruro have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 5 (40% win rate), currently on a 3-match winning run. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.2 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.6 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 40%. For prediction angles, Real Oruro sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 50% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 40%), averaging 2.8 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (30%). At home they have won 3 of 6, and away 1 of 4. They sit 10th in the table on 27 points.

40%
Win rate
1.2
Goals / game
1.6
Conceded / game
2.8
Avg goals / game
50%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
30%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
40%
Failed to score
30%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 22 league games Real Oruro have won 8, drawn 3 and lost 11, scoring 36 and conceding 51 with 2 clean sheets. Real Oruro have been stronger on the road this season (4W-2D-5L, 18 scored) than at home (4W-1D-6L). They score most in the 76'-90' window and look most vulnerable around 76'-90'. Usually lining up 4-3-3, 7 red cards shown.

Form (last 10): L W L L D W L L W W

22

Played

8

Wins

3

Draws

11

Losses

36:51

Goals (F:A)

2/4

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
4W 1D 6L
Goals 18:25 · Clean sheets 2
✈️ Away
4W 2D 5L
Goals 18:26 · Clean sheets 0
Best win streak
2 games
Worst losing streak
3 games
Biggest win
4-1 (H) 1-4 (A)
Biggest loss
0-6 (H) 5-0 (A)
Top formation
4-3-3 (4)
Scores most
76'-90' (10)
Concedes most
76'-90' (13)
Penalties
5/6 (83.33%)
Discipline
56 🟨 · 7 🟥
Most booked
76'-90' (15)
When goals happen (scored / conceded by minute)
0-15'
6 4
16-30'
5 7
31-45'
6 12
46-60'
4 6
61-75'
7 7
76-90'
10 13
Scored Conceded

Upcoming Fixtures

Real Oruro FAQ

When is Real Oruro's next match?

Real Oruro's next match is Always Ready vs Real Oruro on Sunday 25 October 2026 (Primera División). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Real Oruro's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Real Oruro won 4, drew 1 and lost 5, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.

Do Real Oruro games usually go over 2.5 goals?

50% of Real Oruro's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 30%.

How often do Real Oruro keep a clean sheet?

Real Oruro kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 40%.