Real Cartagena

Real Cartagena predictions & form

Colombia

Real Cartagena next match prediction

Primera B ·

Real Cartagena vs Patriotas

Home 49% · Draw 27% · Away 24% · PeakyBet tip: 1X

Full Real Cartagena vs Patriotas prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Real Cartagena have been struggling for results, winning 3, drawing 4 and losing 3 (30% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.4 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.2 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, Real Cartagena sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 40% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 70%, over 3.5: 20%), averaging 2.6 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 1 of 4, and away 2 of 6.

30%
Win rate
1.4
Goals / game
1.2
Conceded / game
2.6
Avg goals / game
40%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
20%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Real Cartagena FAQ

When is Real Cartagena's next match?

Real Cartagena's next match is Real Cartagena vs Patriotas on Monday 19 October 2026 (Primera B). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Real Cartagena's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Real Cartagena won 3, drew 4 and lost 3, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.

Do Real Cartagena games usually go over 2.5 goals?

40% of Real Cartagena's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Real Cartagena keep a clean sheet?

Real Cartagena kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.