Plaza Colonia

Plaza Colonia predictions & form

Uruguay

Plaza Colonia next match prediction

Segunda División ·

Plaza Colonia vs Tacuarembo

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Plaza Colonia vs Tacuarembo prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Plaza Colonia have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 3 and losing 3 (40% win rate), currently coming off a win. Going forward they look short of firepower at 1 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, Plaza Colonia sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 40% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 60%, over 3.5: 10%), averaging 2 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 2 of 5, and away 2 of 5.

40%
Win rate
1
Goals / game
1
Conceded / game
2
Avg goals / game
40%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
20%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Plaza Colonia FAQ

When is Plaza Colonia's next match?

Plaza Colonia's next match is Plaza Colonia vs Tacuarembo on Saturday 24 October 2026 (Segunda División). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Plaza Colonia's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Plaza Colonia won 4, drew 3 and lost 3, scoring 1 and conceding 1 goals per game.

Do Plaza Colonia games usually go over 2.5 goals?

40% of Plaza Colonia's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Plaza Colonia keep a clean sheet?

Plaza Colonia kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.