Pickering Town

Pickering Town predictions & form

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 1 matches Pickering Town have been in strong form, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 0 (100% win rate), currently coming off a win. Going forward they look free-scoring at 4 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 2 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games and failing to score in 0%. For prediction angles, Pickering Town tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 100% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 100%, over 3.5: 100%), averaging 6 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (100%). At home they have won 1 of 1, and away 0 of 0.

100%
Win rate
4
Goals / game
2
Conceded / game
6
Avg goals / game
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 1.5
100%
BTTS
0%
Clean sheets
0%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 1 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Pickering Town FAQ

What is Pickering Town's recent form?

In their last 1 matches Pickering Town won 1, drew 0 and lost 0, scoring 4 and conceding 2 goals per game.

Do Pickering Town games usually go over 2.5 goals?

100% of Pickering Town's last 1 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 100%.

How often do Pickering Town keep a clean sheet?

Pickering Town kept a clean sheet in 0% of their last 1 games and failed to score in 0%.