PAS Giannina

PAS Giannina predictions & form

Greece

PAS Giannina next match prediction

Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 ·

PAS Giannina vs Alexandros Florinas

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full PAS Giannina vs Alexandros Florinas prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches PAS Giannina have been struggling for results, winning 2, drawing 3 and losing 5 (20% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.6 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.8 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, PAS Giannina tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 70% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 50%), averaging 3.4 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (80%). At home they have won 2 of 5, and away 0 of 5.

20%
Win rate
1.6
Goals / game
1.8
Conceded / game
3.4
Avg goals / game
70%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
80%
BTTS
10%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

PAS Giannina FAQ

When is PAS Giannina's next match?

PAS Giannina's next match is PAS Giannina vs Alexandros Florinas on Sunday 25 October 2026 (Gamma Ethniki - Group 3). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is PAS Giannina's recent form?

In their last 10 matches PAS Giannina won 2, drew 3 and lost 5, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.8 goals per game.

Do PAS Giannina games usually go over 2.5 goals?

70% of PAS Giannina's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 80%.

How often do PAS Giannina keep a clean sheet?

PAS Giannina kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.