Neudorf / Parn

Neudorf / Parn predictions & form

Austria

Venue & Info

Stadium: Neudorf bei Parndorf Stadion

City: Neudorf bei Parndorf/Novo Selo

Capacity: 1,000

Surface: artificial turf

League Standing

Pos 11
38 pts · 29 played
W 11 · D 5 · L 13
Goal diff: -9

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Neudorf / Parn have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 5 (40% win rate), currently on a 2-match winning run. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.3 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.9 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Neudorf / Parn tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 60% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 30%), averaging 3.2 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 3 of 5, and away 1 of 5. They sit 11th in the table on 38 points.

40%
Win rate
1.3
Goals / game
1.9
Conceded / game
3.2
Avg goals / game
60%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
10%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 29 league games Neudorf / Parn have won 11, drawn 5 and lost 13, scoring 33 and conceding 42 with 7 clean sheets. Neudorf / Parn have been stronger on the road this season (6W-2D-7L, 16 scored) than at home (5W-3D-6L).

Form (last 10): L W L L D L W L W W

29

Played

11

Wins

5

Draws

13

Losses

33:42

Goals (F:A)

7/10

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
5W 3D 6L
Goals 17:23 · Clean sheets 3
✈️ Away
6W 2D 7L
Goals 16:19 · Clean sheets 4
Best win streak
2 games
Worst losing streak
2 games
Biggest win
4-2 (H) 0-3 (A)
Biggest loss
0-3 (H) 5-0 (A)

Neudorf / Parn FAQ

What is Neudorf / Parn's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Neudorf / Parn won 4, drew 1 and lost 5, scoring 1.3 and conceding 1.9 goals per game.

Do Neudorf / Parn games usually go over 2.5 goals?

60% of Neudorf / Parn's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Neudorf / Parn keep a clean sheet?

Neudorf / Parn kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.