Monte Azul

Monte Azul predictions & form

Brazil

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 6 matches Monte Azul have been struggling for results, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 5 (17% win rate), currently on a 4-match losing run. Going forward they look short of firepower at 0.5 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.5 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games and failing to score in 67%. For prediction angles, Monte Azul are usually involved in tight, low-scoring games: 17% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 50%, over 3.5: 17%), averaging 2 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (17%). At home they have won 0 of 3, and away 1 of 3.

17%
Win rate
0.5
Goals / game
1.5
Conceded / game
2
Avg goals / game
17%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 1.5
17%
BTTS
17%
Clean sheets
67%
Failed to score
17%
Win to nil

Based on the last 6 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Monte Azul FAQ

What is Monte Azul's recent form?

In their last 6 matches Monte Azul won 1, drew 0 and lost 5, scoring 0.5 and conceding 1.5 goals per game.

Do Monte Azul games usually go over 2.5 goals?

17% of Monte Azul's last 6 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 17%.

How often do Monte Azul keep a clean sheet?

Monte Azul kept a clean sheet in 17% of their last 6 games and failed to score in 67%.