Mebrat Hayl

Mebrat Hayl predictions & form

Ethiopia

Mebrat Hayl next match prediction

Premier League ·

Mebrat Hayl vs Sheger Ketema

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Mebrat Hayl vs Sheger Ketema prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Mebrat Hayl have been struggling for results, winning 3, drawing 4 and losing 3 (30% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look short of firepower at 1 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 0.9 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Mebrat Hayl sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 40% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 60%, over 3.5: 10%), averaging 1.9 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 1 of 6, and away 2 of 4.

30%
Win rate
1
Goals / game
0.9
Conceded / game
1.9
Avg goals / game
40%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Mebrat Hayl FAQ

When is Mebrat Hayl's next match?

Mebrat Hayl's next match is Mebrat Hayl vs Sheger Ketema on Tuesday 20 October 2026 (Premier League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Mebrat Hayl's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Mebrat Hayl won 3, drew 4 and lost 3, scoring 1 and conceding 0.9 goals per game.

Do Mebrat Hayl games usually go over 2.5 goals?

40% of Mebrat Hayl's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Mebrat Hayl keep a clean sheet?

Mebrat Hayl kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.