Leones del Norte

Leones del Norte predictions & form

Ecuador

Founded 2017

Leones del Norte next match prediction

Liga Pro ·

Leones del Norte vs Libertad

Home 40% · Draw 28% · Away 32% · PeakyBet tip: 1X

Full Leones del Norte vs Libertad prediction →

Venue & Info

Stadium: Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra

City: Ibarra

Capacity: 17,260

Surface: grass

League Standing

Pos 8
39 pts · 30 played
W 10 · D 9 · L 11
Goal diff: -1
Top scorer
Juan Luis Anangonó León
10 goals this season

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Leones del Norte have been struggling for results, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 6 (20% win rate), currently on a 2-match losing run. Going forward they look short of firepower at 0.9 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.7 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Leones del Norte sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 50% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 20%), averaging 2.6 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (50%). At home they have won 1 of 4, and away 1 of 6. They sit 8th in the table on 39 points.

20%
Win rate
0.9
Goals / game
1.7
Conceded / game
2.6
Avg goals / game
50%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
50%
BTTS
20%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
20%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 33 league games Leones del Norte have won 10, drawn 10 and lost 13, scoring 33 and conceding 39 with 10 clean sheets. Leones del Norte have been stronger at home this season (6W-5D-5L, 19 scored) than away from home (4W-5D-8L). They score most in the 46'-60' window and look most vulnerable around 31'-45'. Usually lining up 4-1-4-1, 4 red cards shown.

Form (last 10): L W L L W D L D L L

33

Played

10

Wins

10

Draws

13

Losses

33:39

Goals (F:A)

10/9

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
6W 5D 5L
Goals 19:16 · Clean sheets 5
✈️ Away
4W 5D 8L
Goals 14:23 · Clean sheets 5
Best win streak
2 games
Worst losing streak
2 games
Biggest win
3-0 (H) 1-3 (A)
Biggest loss
1-3 (H) 3-0 (A)
Top formation
4-1-4-1 (7)
Scores most
46'-60' (11)
Concedes most
31'-45' (7)
Penalties
4/5 (80.00%)
Discipline
78 🟨 · 4 🟥
Most booked
46'-60' (16)
When goals happen (scored / conceded by minute)
0-15'
3 2
16-30'
7 5
31-45'
3 7
46-60'
11 6
61-75'
5 6
76-90'
2 5
Scored Conceded

Leones del Norte FAQ

When is Leones del Norte's next match?

Leones del Norte's next match is Leones del Norte vs Libertad on Sunday 25 October 2026 (Liga Pro). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Leones del Norte's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Leones del Norte won 2, drew 2 and lost 6, scoring 0.9 and conceding 1.7 goals per game.

Do Leones del Norte games usually go over 2.5 goals?

50% of Leones del Norte's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 50%.

How often do Leones del Norte keep a clean sheet?

Leones del Norte kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.