Fiorentina U19

Fiorentina U19 predictions & form

Italy

Fiorentina U19 next match prediction

UEFA Youth League ·

Fiorentina U19 vs Septemvri Sofia U19

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Fiorentina U19 vs Septemvri Sofia U19 prediction →

Venue & Info

Stadium: Stadio Curva Fiesole - Viola Park

City: Bagno a Ripoli

Capacity: 3,000

Surface: grass

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Fiorentina U19 have been in strong form, winning 6, drawing 2 and losing 2 (60% win rate), currently on a 2-match winning run. Going forward they look free-scoring at 2 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.1 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 10%. For prediction angles, Fiorentina U19 sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 40% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 40%), averaging 3.1 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 6 of 9, and away 0 of 1.

60%
Win rate
2
Goals / game
1.1
Conceded / game
3.1
Avg goals / game
40%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
10%
Failed to score
30%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Team Analysis

Across 7 league games Fiorentina U19 have won 7, drawn 0 and lost 0, scoring 18 and conceding 4 with 3 clean sheets. Fiorentina U19 have been stronger at home this season (7W-0D-0L, 18 scored) than away from home (0W-0D-0L). A best run of 7 straight wins.

Form (last 10): W W W W W W W

7

Played

7

Wins

0

Draws

0

Losses

18:4

Goals (F:A)

3/0

Clean / Failed

🏠 Home
7W 0D 0L
Goals 18:4 · Clean sheets 3
✈️ Away
0W 0D 0L
Goals 0:0 · Clean sheets 0
Best win streak
7 games
Biggest win
5-1 (H)

Fiorentina U19 FAQ

When is Fiorentina U19's next match?

Fiorentina U19's next match is Fiorentina U19 vs Septemvri Sofia U19 on Wednesday 28 October 2026 (UEFA Youth League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Fiorentina U19's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Fiorentina U19 won 6, drew 2 and lost 2, scoring 2 and conceding 1.1 goals per game.

Do Fiorentina U19 games usually go over 2.5 goals?

40% of Fiorentina U19's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Fiorentina U19 keep a clean sheet?

Fiorentina U19 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 10%.