Fgura United

Fgura United predictions & form

Malta

Fgura United next match prediction

Challenge League ·

Gudja United vs Fgura United

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Gudja United vs Fgura United prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Fgura United have been struggling for results, winning 3, drawing 3 and losing 4 (30% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.4 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.4 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 40% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, Fgura United tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 60% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 40%), averaging 2.8 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (50%). At home they have won 0 of 4, and away 3 of 6.

30%
Win rate
1.4
Goals / game
1.4
Conceded / game
2.8
Avg goals / game
60%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
50%
BTTS
40%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
30%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Fgura United FAQ

When is Fgura United's next match?

Fgura United's next match is Gudja United vs Fgura United on Saturday 24 October 2026 (Challenge League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Fgura United's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Fgura United won 3, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.

Do Fgura United games usually go over 2.5 goals?

60% of Fgura United's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 50%.

How often do Fgura United keep a clean sheet?

Fgura United kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.