FC Bacău II

FC Bacău II predictions & form

Romania

FC Bacău II next match prediction

Liga III - Serie 1 ·

FC Bacău II vs Odorheiu Secuiesc

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full FC Bacău II vs Odorheiu Secuiesc prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches FC Bacău II have been struggling for results, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 7 (20% win rate), currently on a 3-match losing run. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.4 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 2.3 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, FC Bacău II tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 100%, over 3.5: 50%), averaging 3.7 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (80%). At home they have won 2 of 4, and away 0 of 6.

20%
Win rate
1.4
Goals / game
2.3
Conceded / game
3.7
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 1.5
80%
BTTS
0%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

FC Bacău II FAQ

When is FC Bacău II's next match?

FC Bacău II's next match is FC Bacău II vs Odorheiu Secuiesc on Friday 23 October 2026 (Liga III - Serie 1). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is FC Bacău II's recent form?

In their last 10 matches FC Bacău II won 2, drew 1 and lost 7, scoring 1.4 and conceding 2.3 goals per game.

Do FC Bacău II games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of FC Bacău II's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 80%.

How often do FC Bacău II keep a clean sheet?

FC Bacău II kept a clean sheet in 0% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.