Eker Örebro

Eker Örebro predictions & form

Sweden

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Eker Örebro have been struggling for results, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 8 (10% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.4 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 3.1 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Eker Örebro tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 60%), averaging 4.5 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (70%). At home they have won 1 of 5, and away 0 of 5.

10%
Win rate
1.4
Goals / game
3.1
Conceded / game
4.5
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
70%
BTTS
0%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
0%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Eker Örebro FAQ

What is Eker Örebro's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Eker Örebro won 1, drew 1 and lost 8, scoring 1.4 and conceding 3.1 goals per game.

Do Eker Örebro games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of Eker Örebro's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 70%.

How often do Eker Örebro keep a clean sheet?

Eker Örebro kept a clean sheet in 0% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.