East Atlanta

East Atlanta predictions & form

USA

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches East Atlanta have been struggling for results, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 6 (20% win rate), currently on a 2-match losing run. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.8 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 2.5 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games and failing to score in 10%. For prediction angles, East Atlanta tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 60%), averaging 4.3 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (80%). At home they have won 1 of 5, and away 1 of 5.

20%
Win rate
1.8
Goals / game
2.5
Conceded / game
4.3
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
80%
BTTS
20%
Clean sheets
10%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

East Atlanta FAQ

What is East Atlanta's recent form?

In their last 10 matches East Atlanta won 2, drew 2 and lost 6, scoring 1.8 and conceding 2.5 goals per game.

Do East Atlanta games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of East Atlanta's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 80%.

How often do East Atlanta keep a clean sheet?

East Atlanta kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 10%.