Dornbirner SV

Dornbirner SV predictions & form

Austria

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Dornbirner SV have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 0 and losing 6 (40% win rate), currently coming off a win. Going forward they look a steady scoring threat at 1.8 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 2 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 10% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Dornbirner SV tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 50%), averaging 3.8 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (60%). At home they have won 2 of 5, and away 2 of 5.

40%
Win rate
1.8
Goals / game
2
Conceded / game
3.8
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
60%
BTTS
10%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Dornbirner SV FAQ

What is Dornbirner SV's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Dornbirner SV won 4, drew 0 and lost 6, scoring 1.8 and conceding 2 goals per game.

Do Dornbirner SV games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of Dornbirner SV's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 60%.

How often do Dornbirner SV keep a clean sheet?

Dornbirner SV kept a clean sheet in 10% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.