Delaware FC

Delaware FC predictions & form

USA

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Delaware FC have been inconsistent, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 5 (40% win rate), currently coming off a win. Going forward they look free-scoring at 2.2 goals scored per game, and leaking goals, conceding 1.8 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games and failing to score in 20%. For prediction angles, Delaware FC tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 70%), averaging 4 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (70%). At home they have won 2 of 6, and away 2 of 4.

40%
Win rate
2.2
Goals / game
1.8
Conceded / game
4
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
70%
BTTS
20%
Clean sheets
20%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Delaware FC FAQ

What is Delaware FC's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Delaware FC won 4, drew 1 and lost 5, scoring 2.2 and conceding 1.8 goals per game.

Do Delaware FC games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of Delaware FC's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 70%.

How often do Delaware FC keep a clean sheet?

Delaware FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 20%.