Bulleen Lions

Bulleen Lions predictions & form

Australia

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Bulleen Lions have been in strong form, winning 7, drawing 1 and losing 2 (70% win rate), currently coming off a defeat. Going forward they look free-scoring at 2.6 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.3 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games and failing to score in 0%. For prediction angles, Bulleen Lions tend to feature in high-scoring matches: 80% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 90%, over 3.5: 70%), averaging 3.9 total goals, and both teams to score has landed often (80%). At home they have won 3 of 4, and away 4 of 6.

70%
Win rate
2.6
Goals / game
1.3
Conceded / game
3.9
Avg goals / game
80%
Over 2.5
90%
Over 1.5
80%
BTTS
20%
Clean sheets
0%
Failed to score
20%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Bulleen Lions FAQ

What is Bulleen Lions's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Bulleen Lions won 7, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 2.6 and conceding 1.3 goals per game.

Do Bulleen Lions games usually go over 2.5 goals?

80% of Bulleen Lions's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 80%.

How often do Bulleen Lions keep a clean sheet?

Bulleen Lions kept a clean sheet in 20% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 0%.