Awassa Kenema

Awassa Kenema predictions & form

Ethiopia

Awassa Kenema next match prediction

Premier League ·

Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank

The prediction is published once odds and team data are available, usually 1–3 days before kick-off.

Full Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Awassa Kenema have been struggling for results, winning 1, drawing 4 and losing 5 (10% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look short of firepower at 0.6 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 50%. For prediction angles, Awassa Kenema are usually involved in tight, low-scoring games: 20% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 40%, over 3.5: 10%), averaging 1.6 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (40%). At home they have won 1 of 6, and away 0 of 4.

10%
Win rate
0.6
Goals / game
1
Conceded / game
1.6
Avg goals / game
20%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 1.5
40%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
50%
Failed to score
10%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

Awassa Kenema FAQ

When is Awassa Kenema's next match?

Awassa Kenema's next match is Awassa Kenema vs Ethiopia Nigd Bank on Thursday 22 October 2026 (Premier League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Awassa Kenema's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Awassa Kenema won 1, drew 4 and lost 5, scoring 0.6 and conceding 1 goals per game.

Do Awassa Kenema games usually go over 2.5 goals?

20% of Awassa Kenema's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 40%.

How often do Awassa Kenema keep a clean sheet?

Awassa Kenema kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 50%.