AL Masry

AL Masry predictions & form

Egypt

AL Masry next match prediction

Premier League ·

AL Masry vs Abu Qair Semad

Home 55% · Draw 27% · Away 18% · PeakyBet tip: HWEH

Full AL Masry vs Abu Qair Semad prediction →

Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches AL Masry have been inconsistent, winning 5, drawing 1 and losing 4 (50% win rate), currently coming off a draw. Going forward they look short of firepower at 1.1 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 0.9 on average — keeping a clean sheet in 40% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, AL Masry are usually involved in tight, low-scoring games: 30% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 50%, over 3.5: 10%), averaging 2 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (30%). At home they have won 2 of 4, and away 3 of 6.

50%
Win rate
1.1
Goals / game
0.9
Conceded / game
2
Avg goals / game
30%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 1.5
30%
BTTS
40%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
40%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches · figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

AL Masry FAQ

When is AL Masry's next match?

AL Masry's next match is AL Masry vs Abu Qair Semad on Monday 19 October 2026 (Premier League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is AL Masry's recent form?

In their last 10 matches AL Masry won 5, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 1.1 and conceding 0.9 goals per game.

Do AL Masry games usually go over 2.5 goals?

30% of AL Masry's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 30%.

How often do AL Masry keep a clean sheet?

AL Masry kept a clean sheet in 40% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.