Racing United

Racing United predictions & form

Jamaica

๐ŸŸ Venue & Info

Stadium: Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

City: Kingston

Capacity: 2,200

Surface: grass

๐Ÿ“Š League Standing

Pos 2
12 pts ยท 5 played
W 4 ยท D 0 ยท L 1
Goal diff: +8

๐Ÿ“ˆ Form & Betting Trends

Over their last 10 matches Racing United have been inconsistent, winning 5, drawing 2 and losing 3 (50% win rate), currently on a 2-match winning run. Going forward they look free-scoring at 2.2 goals scored per game, and occasionally vulnerable at the back, conceding 1.4 on average โ€” keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games and failing to score in 30%. For prediction angles, Racing United sit close to the over/under 2.5 line: 50% of recent games went over 2.5 goals (over 1.5: 80%, over 3.5: 50%), averaging 3.6 total goals, and both teams to score has been less reliable (40%). At home they have won 1 of 4, and away 4 of 6. They sit 2nd in the table on 12 points.

50%
Win rate
2.2
Goals / game
1.4
Conceded / game
3.6
Avg goals / game
50%
Over 2.5
80%
Over 1.5
40%
BTTS
30%
Clean sheets
30%
Failed to score
30%
Win to nil

Based on the last 10 matches ยท figures update automatically as new results come in. 18+ ยท bet responsibly.

๐Ÿฉน Injuries

No injury data available for the current season.

๐Ÿ“Š Team Analysis

Across 5 league games Racing United have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1, scoring 14 and conceding 6 with 2 clean sheets. Racing United have been stronger on the road this season (3W-0D-0L, 11 scored) than at home (1W-0D-1L). They score most in the 0'-15' window and look most vulnerable around 16'-30'. Perfect from the penalty spot (2/2).

Form (last 10): W W L W W

5

Played

4

Wins

0

Draws

1

Losses

14:6

Goals (F:A)

2/1

Clean / Failed

๐Ÿ  Home
1W 0D 1L
Goals 3:3 ยท Clean sheets 0
โœˆ๏ธ Away
3W 0D 0L
Goals 11:3 ยท Clean sheets 2
Best win streak
2 games
Worst losing streak
1 games
Biggest win
3-2 (H) 0-6 (A)
Biggest loss
0-1 (H)
Scores most
0'-15' (3)
Concedes most
16'-30' (3)
Penalties
2/2 (100.00%)
Discipline
0 ๐ŸŸจ ยท 1 ๐ŸŸฅ
Most booked
91'-105' (1)
When goals happen (scored / conceded by minute)
0-15'
3 0
16-30'
2 3
31-45'
1 1
46-60'
3 0
61-75'
3 0
76-90'
2 2
Scored Conceded

โฑ Upcoming Fixtures

Racing United FAQ

When is Racing United's next match?

Racing United's next match is Racing United vs Waterhouse on Tuesday 20 October 2026 (Premier League). A free prediction is published for it on PeakyBet.

What is Racing United's recent form?

In their last 10 matches Racing United won 5, drew 2 and lost 3, scoring 2.2 and conceding 1.4 goals per game.

Do Racing United games usually go over 2.5 goals?

50% of Racing United's last 10 matches went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 40%.

How often do Racing United keep a clean sheet?

Racing United kept a clean sheet in 30% of their last 10 games and failed to score in 30%.